(million yen)
2017/09 2018/09 2019/09 2020/09 2021/09
Net Sales 102,177107,030140,559143,564150,288
Operating Profit 3,3823,6524,5235,0756,239
Ordinary Profit 3,5254,0024,7555,2736,126
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,3303,0581,9402,3212,617
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 365.52327.5952.1862.7064.55
Total Assets 76,86399,94299,349103,741116,900
Net Assets 36,20340,68939,97836,23947,413
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 46.939.538.734.640.2

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by